HomeStandingsMatch ResultsTournamentsRulesHistory/Past Results

2024 MATCH RESULTS
(for CIFSS Badminton Schedules, click HERE)
(Scores reported as of April 17 @ 3:00 pm)
DATE
4/16
4/16
4/16
4/16
4/16
4/15
4/15
4/15
4/15
4/12
4/12
4/12
4/11
4/11
4/11
4/11
4/10
4/10
4/10
4/10
4/9
4/9
4/9
4/9
4/9
4/8
4/8
4/5
4/4
4/4
4/4
4/4
4/3
4/3
4/2
4/2
4/1
3/28
3/28
3/27
3/27
3/26
3/26
3/26
3/25
3/22
3/21
3/21
3/21
3/21
3/21
3/21
3/20
3/20
3/19
3/19
3/19
3/19
3/18
3/18
3/18
3/18
3/15
3/15
3/14
3/14
3/14
3/14
3/14
3/13
3/13
3/13
3/13
3/13
3/12
3/12
3/12
3/12
3/11
3/11
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/7
3/7
3/7
3/7
3/7
3/7
3/6
3/6
3/6
3/5
3/5
3/5
3/5
3/4
3/4
3/1
3/1
3/1
2/29
2/29
2/29
2/29
2/29
2/28
2/27
2/27
2/27
2/27
2/27
2/26
2/24
WINNING TEAM
CYPRESS
CERRITOS
ROWLAND
MARINA
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
ARCADIA
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
SAN GABRIEL
CYPRESS
SIERRA VISTA
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
AZUSA
DIAMOND BAR
WILSON HH
MARK KEPPEL
CABRILLO
ARCADIA
NOGALES
​WESTMINSTER
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
LAKEWOOD
MIRA COSTA​
CERRITOS
CABRILLO
SIERRA VISTA
ARCADIA
CITRUS VALLEY
NOGALES
ARCADIA
REDLANDS
LOARA
PASADENA POLY
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
SAN MARINO
WESTMINSTER
KENNEDY
SAN MARINO
FOUNTAIN VALLEY
LONG BEACH POLY
ARCADIA
WHITNEY
WESTMINSTER
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
LONG BEACH POLY
CERRITOS
ARCADIA
CYPRESS
ARCADIA
LAKEWOOD
LONG BEACH POLY
DIAMOND BAR
WALNUT
AZUSA 
CABRILLO
LONG BEACH POLY
DIAMOND BAR
​MARINA
WALNUT
ARCADIA
​CERRITOS
SOUTH PASADENA
WEBB
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
REDLANDS
ARCADIA
​CITRUS VALLEY
​ROWLAND
CABRILLO
WILSON LB
SIERRA VISTA
SAN MARINO
LAKEWOOD
AZUSA
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
WHITNEY
WALNUT
CABRILLO
MARINA
ARCADIA
PASADENA POLY
ARCADIA
SAN GABRIEL
CERRITOS
WHITNEY
WALNUT
CERRITOS
CYPRESS
FAIRMONT PREP
MILLIKAN
ARCADIA
DIAMOND BAR
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
LOARA
MAYFIELD/LOYOLA
AZUSA
REDLANDS
SAN GABRIEL
CABRILLO
CERRITOS
DIAMOND BAR
WALNUT
CABRILLO
ARCADIA
MIRA COSTA
NOGALES
CYPRESS
WESTMINSTER
WEBB
SAN GABRIEL
WHITNEY
LOARA
CABRILLO
ARCADIA
​WEBB
SCORE
16
11
17
17
20
21
18
11
11
11
13
21
14
15
11
16
19
13
​11
21
15
​18
15
15
17
15
21
15
18
11
13
16
14
17
15
15
11
13
15
16
18
14
15
20
21
19
14
19
21
21
21
19
21
21
12
19
​21
18
21
​18
11
13
16
21
20
​18
​11
18
16
11
11
20
17
20
13
18
11
20
18
11
20
14
11
18
17
21
18
11
17
20
17
19
15
​13
18
20
14
15
13
18
19
17
18
21
14
17
18
17
21
21
15
19
14
​20
SCORE
5
10
4
4
1
0
3
10
10
10
8
0
7
6
10
5
2
8
​10
0
6
3​
6
6
4
6
0
6
3
10
8
5
7
4
6
6
10
8
6
5
3
7
6
1
0
2
7
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
9
2
​0
3
0
​3
10
8
5
0
1
​3
​10
3
5
10
10
1
4
1
8
3
10
1
3
10
1
7
10
3
4
0
3
10
4
1
4
2
6
​8
3
1
7
6
8
3
2
4
3
0
7
4
3
4
0
0
6
2
7
1
LOSING TEAM
WESTMINSTER
MIRA COSTA
CHINO HILLS
WHITNEY
XAVIER PREP
SOUTH PASADENA
CITRUS VALLEY
MARK KEPPEL
FOUNTAIN VALLEY
NOGALES
REDLANDS
PASADENA POLY
WALNUT
ROWLAND
SOUTH PASADENA
LONG BEACH POLY
ALHAMBRA
AZUSA
​FOUNTAIN VALLEY
RIALTO
LONG BEACH POLY
JORDAN​
FOUNTAIN VALLEY
WILSON LB
PASADENA POLY
DIAMOND BAR
XAVIER PREP
PASADENA POLY
SAN GABRIEL
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
GAHR
EF ACADEMY
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
EF ACADEMY
LOARA
GAHR
SAN GABRIEL
MARINA
WILSON LB
MIRA COSTA
GAHR
WHITNEY
WEBB
MILLIKAN
GAHR
SAN MARINO
WHITNEY
SOUTH PASADENA
ANIMO VENICE (LACS)
JORDAN
ROWLAND
FAIRMONT PREP
BALDWIN PARK
JORDAN
MIRA COSTA
WEBB
​KENNEDY
CHINO HILLS
SAN MARINO
​WHITNEY
MARK KEPPEL
CHINO HILLS
SAN GABRIEL
RIALTO
LONG BEACH POLY
​XAVIER PREP
WEBB​
LAKEWOOD
JORDAN
NOGALES
MARK KEPPEL
JORDAN
PASADENA POLY
RIALTO
LOARA
ROWLAND
LONG BEACH POLY
GAHR
WILSON HH
BASSETT
WESTMINSTER
ROWLAND
WILSON HH
KENNEDY
WEBB
LOARA
GAHR
MAYFIELD/LOYOLA
JORDAN
LAKEWOOD
ROWLAND
NOGALES
GAHR
​SIERRA VISTA
EF ACADEMY
PASADENA POLY
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
CHINO HILLS
CABRILLO
REDLANDS
AZUSA
MAYFIELD/LOYOLA
CERRITOS
JORDAN
EF ACADEMY
MARINA
FAIRMONT PREP
FAIRMONT PREP
EF ACADEMY
GAHR
KENNEDY
MILLIKAN
WALNUT
​EF ACADEMY
WINNING TEAM
​FOUNTAIN VALLEY
​DIAMOND BAR
REDLANDS​
​WALNUT

CERRITOS
SAN MARINO​
​CABRILLO

CERRITOS
​DIAMOND BAR
ALHAMBRA​
WHITNEY​
SAN GABRIEL​
​LAKEWOOD
MILLIKAN​
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
​CERRITOS
PASADENA POLY​

WALNUT
REDLANDS E. VALLEY​
WESTMINSTER​
WILSON HH​

WHITNEY
SAN GABRIEL​
CITRUS VALLEY
​MARK KEPPEL
​ROWLAND
​CYPRESS

REDLANDS
​WESTMINSTER
CYPRESS

ARCADIA
​WILSON HH

LOARA​
​MILLIKAN
WALNUT​
LAKEWOOD​
MARINA​
SAN MARINO​
FOUNTAIN VALLEY
CABRILLO
​WILSON HH
SAN MARINO
CERRITOS
WESTMINSTER​
SAN GABRIEL
​SAN MARINO
CERRITOS
WILSON HH
​CYPRESS
​FOUNTAIN VALLEY
​LAKEWOOD
​NOGALES
​SAN GABRIEL
​DIAMOND BAR
AZUSA​

MARINA
​NOGALES
FOUNTAIN VALLEY
CERRITOS
CYPRESS​
​MAYFIELD/LOYOLA
REDLANDS
MIRA COSTA​
CERRITOS​
WILSON HH​
​LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
WESTMINSTER
REDLANDS E. VALLEY
​WILSON LB
​PASADENA POLY
FOUNTAIN VALLEY
​CHINO HILLS
CHINO HILLS
MARK KEPPEL
​LONG BEACH POLY
LONG BEACH POLY
​DIAMOND BAR
​MARINA
​REDLANDS
CABRILLO
CERRITOS

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

LONG BEACH POLY
​WALNUT
CYPRESS​
​CABRILLO
WALNUT

WILSON HH
​DIAMOND BAR

LAKEWOOD
LONG BEACH POLY
​WESTMINSTER
KENNEDY​


ROWLAND
MIRA COSTA​
​CYPRESS
FOUNTAIN VALLEY​

MIRA COSTA
SCORE
18​
19​
​18
19​

​21
​11
​15

21
21​
21
13
14
​18
11​
15
​20
21​

19
​18
​11
​15

20
13​
19
​11
​13
​17

21
21​
11

19
​14

16​
15
​11
​12
​19
​13
19
​20
​11
11
13
​19
13
16​
19
18
​15
​20
12​
15
​14
​17
​12

20
21​
​18
​19
11​
​12
18
​21
​12
​16
20​
20
18
12​
​21
13
11​
11
​21
19​
16
​17
​16
​21
19​
19

​14

17
​13
​17
​15
15

​12
​18

14
20
19​
​13


13
​18
​13
​12

​18
SCORE
3​
2​
3​
2​

0​
10​
​6

0
​0
0​
​8
​7
​3
​10
6
​1
​0

2
​3
​10
​6

1
​8
2
​10
​8
​4

0
​0
10

2
​7

​5
6​
​10
9​
​2
​8
2
​1
​10
10
8
​2
8
​5
2
3
​6
​1
9​
​6
​7
​4
​9

​1
​0 (F)
​3
​2
​10
​9
3
​0
​9
​5
1​
1
3
​9
​0
8
​10
10
​0
​2
5
​4
​5
​0
​2
2

7​

4
​8
4​
​6
6

​9
​3

7
1​
2​
​8


8
​3
​8
​9

​3
LOSING TEAM
LOARA​
​WILSON HH
​LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
​WEBB

KENNEDY​
ALHAMBRA​
​LAKEWOOD

EF ACADEMY
ANIMO VENICE (LACS)
SOUTH PASADENA​
LOARA
​ALHAMBRA
​JORDAN
WILSON LB​
CITRUS VALLEY
LOARA
BALDWIN PARK​

ROWLAND
XAVIER PREP
MARINA​
​CHINO HILLS

KENNEDY
​SOUTH PASADENA
RIALTO
​ALHAMBRA
​CHINO HILLS
​KENNEDY

RIALTO
ANIMO VENICE (LACS)​
MARINA

MARK KEPPEL
WEBB

​KENNEDY
JORDAN​
DIAMOND BAR​
WILSON LB​
​LOARA
SOUTH PASADENA​
KENNEDY
​MILLIKAN
​WEBB
ALHAMBRA
MARINA
​GAHR
MARK KEPPEL
​MAYFIELD/LOYOLA
FAIRMONT PREP
ROWLAND
LOARA​
GAHR​
​MILLIKAN
​BASSETT
​ALHAMBRA
​WILSON HH
​SIERRA VISTA

​WHITNEY
BALDWIN PARK​
​LOARA
​KENNEDY
WESTMINSTER​
SIERRA VISTA​
CITRUS VALLEY
​ANIMO VENICE (LACS)
WESTMINSTER​
CHINO HILLS
XAVIER PREP​
KENNEDY
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
MILLIKAN​
​ANIMO VENICE (LACS)
CERRITOS
WEBB
NOGALES
​ANIMO VENICE
​JORDAN
LAKEWOOD
CHINO HILLS​
​WESTMINSTER
​BASSETT
​WILSON LB
WHITNEY

WESTMINSTER​

WILSON LB
WILSON HH​
KENNEDY​
​MARINA
CERRITOS

​SAN GABRIEL
​REDLANDS E. VALLEY

WILSON LB
MILLIKAN​
LOARA​
GAHR​


NOGALES
​WILSON LB
CERRITOS​
MARINA​

​CHINO HILLS